Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neubiberg, GermanyNeubibergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeubiberg Germany

What day is it in Neubiberg right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neubiberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neubiberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neubiberg
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Neubiberg

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Neubiberg

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neibiberg
  • Nojbiberg
  • Noybiberg
  • nwybybrg
  • xin bi bei ge
  • Нойбиберг
  • Нойбіберг
  • Нојбиберг
  • Նոյբիբերգ
  • نویبیبرگ
  • 新比贝格

Country

Neubiberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neubiberg (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 10 km
Augsburg ... 69 km
Nürnberg ... 159 km
Stuttgart ... 214 km
Zürich ... 261 km
Karlsruhe ... 280 km
Mannheim ... 299 km
Prague ... 313 km
Strasbourg ... 318 km
Ljubljana ... 319 km
Milan ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 351 km
Leipzig ... 364 km
Dresden ... 368 km
Vienna ... 378 km
Bologna ... 395 km
Brno ... 415 km
Zagreb ... 426 km
Bratislava ... 436 km
Genoa ... 459 km
Turin ... 459 km
Bonn ... 468 km
Florence ... 474 km
Köln ... 491 km
Hannover ... 497 km
Bielefeld ... 502 km
Wuppertal ... 503 km
Dortmund ... 506 km
Berlin ... 509 km