Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gröbenzell, GermanyGröbenzellGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGröbenzell Germany

What day is it in Gröbenzell right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gröbenzell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gröbenzell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gröbenzell
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Gröbenzell

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Gröbenzell

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Groebenzell
  • Gröbenzell

Country

Gröbenzell is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gröbenzell (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 19 km
Augsburg ... 42 km
Nürnberg ... 140 km
Stuttgart ... 187 km
Zürich ... 244 km
Karlsruhe ... 254 km
Mannheim ... 272 km
Strasbourg ... 293 km
Prague ... 321 km
Wiesbaden ... 325 km
Ljubljana ... 345 km
Milan ... 348 km
Leipzig ... 355 km
Dresden ... 367 km
Vienna ... 401 km
Bologna ... 408 km
Brno ... 434 km
Bonn ... 441 km
Zagreb ... 453 km
Turin ... 453 km
Bratislava ... 460 km
Genoa ... 461 km
Köln ... 464 km
Wuppertal ... 477 km
Hannover ... 478 km
Bielefeld ... 479 km
Dortmund ... 480 km
Florence ... 487 km
Bochum ... 491 km