Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mindelheim, GermanyMindelheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMindelheim Germany

What day is it in Mindelheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mindelheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mindelheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mindelheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Mindelheim

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Mindelheim

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mindel'gajm
  • Mindel'khajm
  • Mindelhaym
  • Mindelheim
  • Mindelhemium
  • Mindelkhajm
  • mindelhaimi
  • ming de er hai mu
  • myndlhaym
  • Минделхајм
  • Миндельхайм
  • Міндельгайм
  • Մինդելհայմ
  • ميندلهايم
  • میندلهایم
  • მინდელჰაიმი
  • 明德尔海姆

Country

Mindelheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,122 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mindelheim (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 49 km
Munich ... 88 km
Stuttgart ... 133 km
Nürnberg ... 162 km
Zürich ... 173 km
Karlsruhe ... 198 km
Mannheim ... 227 km
Strasbourg ... 228 km
Wiesbaden ... 288 km
Milan ... 303 km
Prague ... 387 km
Ljubljana ... 389 km
Leipzig ... 393 km
Bologna ... 397 km
Turin ... 397 km
Bonn ... 402 km
Genoa ... 420 km
Dresden ... 421 km
Köln ... 426 km
Wuppertal ... 444 km
Dortmund ... 452 km
Düsseldorf ... 459 km
Bochum ... 460 km
Aachen ... 464 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 464 km
Bielefeld ... 466 km
Essen ... 468 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 468 km
Vienna ... 471 km