Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Obergünzburg, GermanyObergünzburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inObergünzburg Germany

What day is it in Obergünzburg right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Obergünzburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Obergünzburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Obergünzburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Obergünzburg
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Obergünzburg

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Obergünzburg

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obergincburg
  • Obergjuncburg
  • Oberguenzburg
  • Obergunzburg
  • Obergünzburg
  • obagyuntsuburuku
  • shang jin ci bao
  • Обергинцбург
  • Обергюнцбург
  • Օբերգյունցբուրգ
  • オーバーギュンツブルク
  • 上金茨堡

Country

Obergünzburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,424 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Obergünzburg (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 70 km
Munich ... 98 km
Stuttgart ... 144 km
Zürich ... 159 km
Nürnberg ... 185 km
Karlsruhe ... 206 km
Strasbourg ... 229 km
Mannheim ... 239 km
Milan ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 302 km
Turin ... 376 km
Bologna ... 376 km
Ljubljana ... 382 km
Genoa ... 397 km
Prague ... 405 km
Bonn ... 415 km
Leipzig ... 415 km
Köln ... 439 km
Dresden ... 442 km
Florence ... 453 km
Wuppertal ... 458 km
Dortmund ... 468 km
Düsseldorf ... 473 km
Aachen ... 474 km
Bochum ... 475 km
Vienna ... 478 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 479 km
Essen ... 482 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 483 km