Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weitnau, GermanyWeitnauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeitnau Germany

What day is it in Weitnau right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Weitnau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Weitnau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weitnau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weitnau
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Weitnau

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Weitnau

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajtnau
  • Vaytnau
  • Weitnau
  • wei te nao
  • Вайтнау
  • Вајтнау
  • Վայտնաու
  • 魏特瑙

Country

Weitnau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,143 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weitnau (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 102 km
Munich ... 129 km
Zürich ... 130 km
Stuttgart ... 147 km
Karlsruhe ... 205 km
Nürnberg ... 214 km
Strasbourg ... 217 km
Mannheim ... 243 km
Milan ... 251 km
Wiesbaden ... 308 km
Turin ... 344 km
Bologna ... 360 km
Genoa ... 369 km
Ljubljana ... 392 km
Bonn ... 418 km
Florence ... 435 km
Prague ... 437 km
Köln ... 443 km
Leipzig ... 445 km
Wuppertal ... 464 km
Lyon ... 471 km
Aachen ... 473 km
Dresden ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 477 km
Düsseldorf ... 477 km
Bochum ... 483 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 486 km
Essen ... 489 km
Mönchengladbach ... 489 km