Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ottobeuren, GermanyOttobeurenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOttobeuren Germany

What day is it in Ottobeuren right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ottobeuren to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ottobeuren to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ottobeuren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ottobeuren
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Ottobeuren

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Ottobeuren

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Otobojren
  • Ottobeuren
  • Ottobojren
  • Ottobura
  • ao tuo bo yi lun
  • Отобојрен
  • Оттобойрен
  • Օթոբոյրեն
  • 奥托博伊伦

Country

Ottobeuren is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ottobeuren (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 68 km
Munich ... 105 km
Stuttgart ... 129 km
Zürich ... 154 km
Nürnberg ... 178 km
Karlsruhe ... 192 km
Strasbourg ... 217 km
Mannheim ... 225 km
Milan ... 287 km
Wiesbaden ... 288 km
Turin ... 379 km
Bologna ... 389 km
Ljubljana ... 396 km
Bonn ... 401 km
Genoa ... 404 km
Prague ... 406 km
Leipzig ... 409 km
Köln ... 425 km
Dresden ... 439 km
Wuppertal ... 444 km
Dortmund ... 454 km
Düsseldorf ... 458 km
Aachen ... 460 km
Bochum ... 461 km
Florence ... 465 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 465 km
Essen ... 468 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 469 km
Bielefeld ... 472 km