Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jettingen-Scheppach, GermanyJettingen-ScheppachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inJettingen-Scheppach Germany

What day is it in Jettingen-Scheppach right now?

Thursday (February 29, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Jettingen-Scheppach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Jettingen-Scheppach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jettingen-Scheppach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jettingen-Scheppach
Today, February 29, 2024

Sunrise Jettingen-Scheppach

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Jettingen-Scheppach

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ettingen-Sheppakh
  • Jetingen-Shepakh
  • Jettingen-Scheppach
  • ye ting gen-she pa
  • Єттінген-Шеппах
  • Јетинген-Шепах
  • Еттинген-Шеппах
  • Եթինգեն Շեփախ
  • 耶廷根-舍帕

Country

Jettingen-Scheppach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jettingen-Scheppach (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 37 km
Munich ... 96 km
Stuttgart ... 110 km
Nürnberg ... 128 km
Karlsruhe ... 177 km
Zürich ... 189 km
Mannheim ... 199 km
Strasbourg ... 217 km
Wiesbaden ... 256 km
Verona ... 328 km
Milan ... 337 km
Großzschocher ... 355 km
Kleinzschocher ... 356 km
Leipzig ... 360 km
Prague ... 370 km
Bonn ... 372 km
Dresden ... 395 km
Köln ... 396 km
Wuppertal ... 411 km
Ljubljana ... 415 km
Dortmund ... 418 km
Turin ... 427 km
Graz ... 427 km
Bochum ... 427 km
Düsseldorf ... 428 km
Bielefeld ... 429 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 431 km
Bologna ... 435 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 435 km