Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neu-Ulm, GermanyNeu-UlmGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeu-Ulm Germany

What day is it in Neu-Ulm right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neu-Ulm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neu-Ulm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neu-Ulm
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Neu-Ulm

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Neu-Ulm

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nei-Ulm
  • Neu Ulm
  • Neu-Ulm
  • Noea Ulma
  • Noj-Ul'm
  • Noj-Ulm
  • Nova Ulma
  • Noy Owlm
  • Nuevo Ulm
  • Nuova Ulma
  • Nöa Ulma
  • Subdistrikto Neu-Ulm
  • ZOT
  • noiulleum
  • noiurumu
  • nwy-awlm
  • xin wu er mu
  • Ной-Ульм
  • Ној-Улм
  • Նոյ Ուլմ
  • נוי-אולם
  • نوي-أولم
  • نوی-اولم
  • ノイウルム
  • 新乌尔姆
  • 노이울름

Country

Neu-Ulm is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

51,389 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neu-Ulm (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 72 km
Stuttgart ... 80 km
Munich ... 129 km
Nürnberg ... 145 km
Karlsruhe ... 146 km
Zürich ... 163 km
Mannheim ... 173 km
Strasbourg ... 183 km
Wiesbaden ... 234 km
Milan ... 329 km
Bonn ... 348 km
Köln ... 372 km
Leipzig ... 376 km
Wuppertal ... 390 km
Prague ... 400 km
Dortmund ... 400 km
Düsseldorf ... 405 km
Bochum ... 407 km
Aachen ... 410 km
Turin ... 411 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 411 km
Essen ... 414 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 415 km
Bielefeld ... 418 km
Dresden ... 418 km
Mönchengladbach ... 420 km
Duisburg ... 424 km
Münster ... 437 km
Hannover ... 439 km