Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laichingen, GermanyLaichingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLaichingen Germany

What day is it in Laichingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Laichingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laichingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Laichingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Laichingen

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Laichingen

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lajkhingen
  • Layxingen
  • lai xin gen
  • laikhingeni
  • layshnghn
  • layshngn
  • Лайхинген
  • Лайхінген
  • Лајхинген
  • Լայխինգեն
  • لايشنغن
  • لایشنگن
  • ლაიხინგენი
  • 莱欣根

Country

Laichingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,853 People

Elevation above sea level

755m

Major cities in the vicinity of Laichingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 52 km
Augsburg ... 98 km
Karlsruhe ... 118 km
Mannheim ... 147 km
Zürich ... 154 km
Nürnberg ... 154 km
Strasbourg ... 156 km
Munich ... 157 km
Wiesbaden ... 210 km
Bonn ... 323 km
Milan ... 336 km
Köln ... 347 km
Wuppertal ... 366 km
Dortmund ... 378 km
Leipzig ... 381 km
Düsseldorf ... 381 km
Aachen ... 383 km
Bochum ... 384 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 388 km
Essen ... 391 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 392 km
Mönchengladbach ... 395 km
Duisburg ... 400 km
Bielefeld ... 401 km
Turin ... 409 km
Münster ... 417 km
Prague ... 418 km
Hannover ... 427 km
Dresden ... 430 km