Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dettingen an der Erms, GermanyDettingen an der ErmsGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDettingen an der Erms Germany

What day is it in Dettingen an der Erms right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dettingen an der Erms to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dettingen an der Erms

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dettingen an der Erms
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Dettingen an der Erms

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Dettingen an der Erms

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Detingen an der Erms
  • Dettingen
  • Dettingen-an-der-Erms
  • Dettingen-na-Ehrmse
  • de ting gen an de er ai er mu si
  • Детинген ан дер Ермс
  • Деттинген-на-Эрмсе
  • Деттінген-ан-дер-Ермс
  • 德廷根安德尔埃尔姆斯

Country

Dettingen an der Erms is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,271 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dettingen an der Erms (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 31 km
Karlsruhe ... 92 km
Augsburg ... 126 km
Mannheim ... 127 km
Strasbourg ... 129 km
Zürich ... 143 km
Nürnberg ... 172 km
Munich ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 192 km
Bonn ... 302 km
Köln ... 327 km
Milan ... 338 km
Wuppertal ... 348 km
Aachen ... 360 km
Düsseldorf ... 361 km
Dortmund ... 362 km
Bochum ... 367 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 371 km
Essen ... 373 km
Mönchengladbach ... 374 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 374 km
Duisburg ... 381 km
Bielefeld ... 391 km
Leipzig ... 393 km
Münster ... 402 km
Turin ... 404 km
Hannover ... 424 km
Prague ... 441 km
Dresden ... 448 km