Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wernau, GermanyWernauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWernau Germany

What day is it in Wernau right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wernau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wernau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wernau
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wernau

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Wernau

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vernau
  • frnaw
  • wei er nao
  • wrnaw
  • Вернау
  • Վերնաու
  • فرناو
  • ورناو
  • 韦尔瑙

Country

Wernau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,518 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wernau (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 22 km
Karlsruhe ... 89 km
Mannheim ... 116 km
Augsburg ... 124 km
Strasbourg ... 135 km
Nürnberg ... 158 km
Zürich ... 162 km
Wiesbaden ... 180 km
Munich ... 184 km
Bonn ... 292 km
Köln ... 316 km
Wuppertal ... 336 km
Dortmund ... 348 km
Düsseldorf ... 350 km
Aachen ... 352 km
Bochum ... 354 km
Milan ... 356 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 358 km
Essen ... 360 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 361 km
Mönchengladbach ... 363 km
Duisburg ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 375 km
Leipzig ... 376 km
Münster ... 388 km
Hannover ... 406 km
Turin ... 422 km
Prague ... 429 km
Dresden ... 433 km