Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leinfelden-Echterdingen, GermanyLeinfelden-EchterdingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLeinfelden-Echterdingen Germany

What day is it in Leinfelden-Echterdingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leinfelden-Echterdingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leinfelden-Echterdingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leinfelden-Echterdingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Leinfelden-Echterdingen

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Leinfelden-Echterdingen

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lajnfel'den-Ehkhterdingen
  • Lajnfelden-Ekhterdingen
  • Laynfelden Exterdingen
  • Laynfelden-Exterdingen
  • Leinfelden-Echterdingen
  • Ljajnfel'den-Ekhterdingen
  • lai yin fei er deng-ai xi te er ding gen
  • laynfldn-ashtrdynghn
  • laynfldn-ashtrdyngn
  • Лайнфельден-Эхтердинген
  • Лајнфелден-Ехтердинген
  • Ляйнфельден-Ехтердінген
  • Լայնֆելդեն Էխտերդինգեն
  • لاينفلدن-إشتردينغن
  • لاینفلدن-اشتردینگن
  • 莱因费尔登-埃希特尔丁根

Country

Leinfelden-Echterdingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

36,672 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leinfelden-Echterdingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 10 km
Karlsruhe ... 71 km
Mannheim ... 104 km
Strasbourg ... 115 km
Augsburg ... 143 km
Zürich ... 155 km
Wiesbaden ... 170 km
Nürnberg ... 175 km
Munich ... 203 km
Bonn ... 280 km
Köln ... 304 km
Wuppertal ... 325 km
Aachen ... 337 km
Düsseldorf ... 338 km
Dortmund ... 339 km
Bochum ... 345 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 348 km
Essen ... 350 km
Mönchengladbach ... 351 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 351 km
Milan ... 356 km
Duisburg ... 358 km
Bielefeld ... 371 km
Münster ... 381 km
Leipzig ... 388 km
Hannover ... 407 km
Turin ... 416 km
Prague ... 448 km
Dresden ... 449 km