Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ehningen, GermanyEhningenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEhningen Germany

What day is it in Ehningen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ehningen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ehningen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ehningen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Ehningen

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Ehningen

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eningen
  • ai ning gen
  • eningeni
  • Енинген
  • Енінген
  • ენინგენი
  • 埃宁根

Country

Ehningen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ehningen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 24 km
Karlsruhe ... 58 km
Strasbourg ... 97 km
Mannheim ... 99 km
Zürich ... 146 km
Augsburg ... 160 km
Wiesbaden ... 167 km
Nürnberg ... 192 km
Munich ... 219 km
Bonn ... 272 km
Köln ... 297 km
Wuppertal ... 320 km
Aachen ... 327 km
Düsseldorf ... 331 km
Dortmund ... 336 km
Bochum ... 340 km
Mönchengladbach ... 343 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 344 km
Essen ... 345 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 347 km
Duisburg ... 352 km
Milan ... 352 km
Bielefeld ... 373 km
Münster ... 379 km
Leipzig ... 403 km
Turin ... 408 km
Hannover ... 414 km
Brussels ... 440 km
Lyon ... 459 km