Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gärtringen, GermanyGärtringenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGärtringen Germany

What day is it in Gärtringen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gärtringen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gärtringen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gärtringen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Gärtringen

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Gärtringen

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaertringen
  • Gertringen
  • Gärtringen
  • ge er te lin gen
  • Гертринген
  • Гертрінген
  • Գերտրինգեն
  • გერტრინგენი
  • 格尔特林根

Country

Gärtringen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,760 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gärtringen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 27 km
Karlsruhe ... 57 km
Strasbourg ... 93 km
Mannheim ... 100 km
Zürich ... 144 km
Augsburg ... 163 km
Wiesbaden ... 167 km
Nürnberg ... 196 km
Munich ... 222 km
Bonn ... 272 km
Köln ... 297 km
Wuppertal ... 320 km
Aachen ... 326 km
Düsseldorf ... 331 km
Dortmund ... 337 km
Bochum ... 341 km
Mönchengladbach ... 343 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 344 km
Essen ... 345 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 347 km
Milan ... 351 km
Duisburg ... 352 km
Bielefeld ... 375 km
Münster ... 380 km
Turin ... 405 km
Leipzig ... 407 km
Hannover ... 416 km
Brussels ... 438 km
Lyon ... 455 km