Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dettenhausen, GermanyDettenhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDettenhausen Germany

What day is it in Dettenhausen right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dettenhausen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dettenhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dettenhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dettenhausen
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Dettenhausen

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Dettenhausen

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Detenkhauzen
  • Dettengauzen
  • Dettenkhauzen
  • de teng hao sen
  • Детенхаузен
  • Деттенгаузен
  • Деттенхаузен
  • 德滕豪森

Country

Dettenhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dettenhausen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 21 km
Karlsruhe ... 72 km
Strasbourg ... 109 km
Mannheim ... 110 km
Zürich ... 144 km
Augsburg ... 147 km
Wiesbaden ... 176 km
Nürnberg ... 184 km
Munich ... 205 km
Bonn ... 284 km
Köln ... 309 km
Wuppertal ... 331 km
Aachen ... 340 km
Düsseldorf ... 343 km
Dortmund ... 346 km
Milan ... 346 km
Bochum ... 351 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 354 km
Mönchengladbach ... 355 km
Essen ... 356 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 357 km
Duisburg ... 363 km
Bielefeld ... 380 km
Münster ... 388 km
Leipzig ... 399 km
Turin ... 406 km
Hannover ... 418 km
Brussels ... 454 km
Prague ... 456 km