Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herrenberg, GermanyHerrenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHerrenberg Germany

What day is it in Herrenberg right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Herrenberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Herrenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herrenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Herrenberg
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Herrenberg

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Herrenberg

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerrenberg
  • Herenberg
  • Herrenberq
  • Kherenberg
  • Kherrenberg
  • hei lun bei ge
  • herenbergi
  • hrnbrg
  • hyrnbrgh
  • Герренберг
  • Херенберг
  • Херренберг
  • Հերենբերգ
  • هرنبرگ
  • هيرنبرغ
  • ჰერენბერგი
  • 黑伦贝格

Country

Herrenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

31,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herrenberg (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttemberg)

Stuttgart ... 33 km
Karlsruhe ... 59 km
Strasbourg ... 90 km
Mannheim ... 104 km
Zürich ... 138 km
Augsburg ... 165 km
Wiesbaden ... 171 km
Nürnberg ... 201 km
Munich ... 223 km
Bonn ... 275 km
Köln ... 300 km
Wuppertal ... 324 km
Aachen ... 328 km
Düsseldorf ... 334 km
Dortmund ... 341 km
Bochum ... 344 km
Mönchengladbach ... 345 km
Milan ... 346 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 348 km
Essen ... 348 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 351 km
Duisburg ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 380 km
Münster ... 384 km
Verona ... 387 km
Turin ... 400 km
Großzschocher ... 407 km
Kleinzschocher ... 408 km
Leipzig ... 413 km