Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Althengstett, GermanyAlthengstettGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAlthengstett Germany

What day is it in Althengstett right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Althengstett to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Althengstett

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Althengstett
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Althengstett

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Althengstett

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tengshtett
  • Al'tengstett
  • Al'tkhengshtett
  • Altkhengshtet
  • a er teng si te
  • altngstt
  • Алтхенгштет
  • Альтенгстетт
  • Альтенгштетт
  • Альтхенгштетт
  • Ալթհենգշտեթ
  • التنگستت
  • 阿尔滕斯特

Country

Althengstett is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,201 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Althengstett (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 32 km
Karlsruhe ... 45 km
Strasbourg ... 86 km
Mannheim ... 89 km
Zürich ... 151 km
Wiesbaden ... 156 km
Augsburg ... 173 km
Nürnberg ... 200 km
Munich ... 232 km
Bonn ... 260 km
Köln ... 285 km
Wuppertal ... 309 km
Aachen ... 314 km
Düsseldorf ... 319 km
Dortmund ... 325 km
Bochum ... 329 km
Mönchengladbach ... 330 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 332 km
Essen ... 333 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 335 km
Duisburg ... 340 km
Milan ... 360 km
Bielefeld ... 365 km
Münster ... 369 km
Leipzig ... 406 km
Hannover ... 409 km
Turin ... 412 km
Brussels ... 426 km
Antwerpen ... 447 km