Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schwieberdingen, GermanySchwieberdingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchwieberdingen Germany

What day is it in Schwieberdingen right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schwieberdingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schwieberdingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schwieberdingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schwieberdingen
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Schwieberdingen

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Schwieberdingen

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shviberdingen
  • shi wei bei er ding gen
  • shwybrdyngn
  • swwybrdyngn
  • Швибердинген
  • Швібердінген
  • שוויברדינגן
  • شویبردینگن
  • 施维贝尔丁根

Country

Schwieberdingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,736 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schwieberdingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 14 km
Karlsruhe ... 56 km
Mannheim ... 84 km
Strasbourg ... 112 km
Wiesbaden ... 149 km
Augsburg ... 157 km
Zürich ... 172 km
Nürnberg ... 173 km
Munich ... 216 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Köln ... 283 km
Wuppertal ... 304 km
Düsseldorf ... 317 km
Dortmund ... 318 km
Aachen ... 318 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 327 km
Essen ... 329 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 330 km
Mönchengladbach ... 330 km
Duisburg ... 337 km
Bielefeld ... 350 km
Münster ... 359 km
Milan ... 376 km
Leipzig ... 379 km
Hannover ... 388 km
Turin ... 434 km
Brussels ... 436 km
Dresden ... 444 km