Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Steinenbronn, GermanySteinenbronnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSteinenbronn Germany

What day is it in Steinenbronn right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Steinenbronn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Steinenbronn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Steinenbronn
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Steinenbronn

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Steinenbronn

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtajnenbron
  • Shtajnenbronn
  • Staynenbron
  • Steinenbronn
  • shi tai nen bu long
  • Штайненброн
  • Штайненбронн
  • Штајненброн
  • Շտայնենբրոն
  • შტაინენბრონი
  • 施泰嫩布龙

Country

Steinenbronn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,089 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Steinenbronn (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 14 km
Karlsruhe ... 69 km
Mannheim ... 105 km
Strasbourg ... 111 km
Augsburg ... 147 km
Zürich ... 151 km
Wiesbaden ... 171 km
Nürnberg ... 180 km
Munich ... 206 km
Bonn ... 280 km
Köln ... 304 km
Wuppertal ... 326 km
Aachen ... 336 km
Düsseldorf ... 338 km
Dortmund ... 341 km
Bochum ... 345 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 349 km
Essen ... 351 km
Mönchengladbach ... 351 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 352 km
Milan ... 353 km
Duisburg ... 358 km
Bielefeld ... 374 km
Münster ... 382 km
Leipzig ... 393 km
Hannover ... 411 km
Turin ... 412 km
Brussels ... 451 km
Prague ... 453 km