Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altbach, GermanyAltbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltbach Germany

What day is it in Altbach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altbach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Altbach

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Altbach

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tbakh
  • Altbakh
  • Altbax
  • a er te ba he
  • altbakh
  • Алтбах
  • Альтбах
  • Ալտբախ
  • التباخ
  • 阿尔特巴赫

Country

Altbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,793 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altbach (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 18 km
Karlsruhe ... 85 km
Mannheim ... 112 km
Augsburg ... 128 km
Strasbourg ... 132 km
Nürnberg ... 158 km
Zürich ... 164 km
Wiesbaden ... 175 km
Munich ... 188 km
Bonn ... 288 km
Köln ... 312 km
Wuppertal ... 332 km
Dortmund ... 344 km
Düsseldorf ... 345 km
Aachen ... 348 km
Bochum ... 350 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 353 km
Essen ... 356 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 357 km
Mönchengladbach ... 359 km
Milan ... 359 km
Duisburg ... 365 km
Bielefeld ... 371 km
Leipzig ... 375 km
Münster ... 384 km
Hannover ... 403 km
Turin ... 424 km
Prague ... 431 km
Dresden ... 433 km