Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rechberghausen, GermanyRechberghausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRechberghausen Germany

What day is it in Rechberghausen right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rechberghausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rechberghausen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rechberghausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rechberghausen
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Rechberghausen

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Rechberghausen

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rekhberggauzen
  • Rekhbergkhauzen
  • lei xi bei ge hao sen
  • Рехберггаузен
  • Рехбергхаузен
  • 雷希贝格豪森

Country

Rechberghausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,557 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rechberghausen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttemberg)

Stuttgart ... 38 km
Karlsruhe ... 104 km
Augsburg ... 108 km
Mannheim ... 126 km
Nürnberg ... 140 km
Strasbourg ... 153 km
Munich ... 168 km
Zürich ... 174 km
Wiesbaden ... 186 km
Bonn ... 301 km
Köln ... 325 km
Wuppertal ... 343 km
Dortmund ... 353 km
Großzschocher ... 355 km
Kleinzschocher ... 356 km
Düsseldorf ... 358 km
Bochum ... 360 km
Leipzig ... 361 km
Milan ... 362 km
Aachen ... 364 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 364 km
Essen ... 367 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 367 km
Mönchengladbach ... 373 km
Bielefeld ... 374 km
Duisburg ... 376 km
Verona ... 379 km
Münster ... 391 km
Hannover ... 401 km