Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salach, GermanySalachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSalach Germany

What day is it in Salach right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Salach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Salach
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Salach

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Salach

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zalakh
  • Залах

Country

Salach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,778 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salach (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 46 km
Augsburg ... 100 km
Karlsruhe ... 113 km
Mannheim ... 135 km
Nürnberg ... 137 km
Munich ... 160 km
Strasbourg ... 160 km
Zürich ... 174 km
Wiesbaden ... 194 km
Bonn ... 309 km
Köln ... 333 km
Wuppertal ... 350 km
Milan ... 358 km
Leipzig ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 360 km
Düsseldorf ... 366 km
Bochum ... 368 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 371 km
Aachen ... 372 km
Essen ... 375 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 375 km
Bielefeld ... 380 km
Mönchengladbach ... 381 km
Duisburg ... 384 km
Münster ... 398 km
Hannover ... 405 km
Prague ... 405 km
Dresden ... 413 km
Turin ... 431 km