Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geislingen an der Steige, GermanyGeislingen an der SteigeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGeislingen an der Steige Germany

What day is it in Geislingen an der Steige right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geislingen an der Steige to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geislingen an der Steige

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Geislingen an der Steige
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Geislingen an der Steige

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Geislingen an der Steige

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajslingen an der Shtajge
  • Gajslingen-an-der-Shtajge
  • Geislingen
  • Stadt Geislingen an der Steige
  • gayzlyngn an dr ashtaygh
  • ghayzlynghn an dr ashtayghh
  • po dao pang gai si lin gen
  • Гайслинген-ан-дер-Штайге
  • Гайслінген-ан-дер-Штайге
  • Гајслинген ан дер Штајге
  • غايزلينغن آن در اشتايغه
  • گایزلینگن آن در اشتایگه
  • 坡道旁盖斯林根

Country

Geislingen an der Steige is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,962 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geislingen an der Steige (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 55 km
Augsburg ... 91 km
Karlsruhe ... 122 km
Nürnberg ... 136 km
Mannheim ... 145 km
Munich ... 150 km
Strasbourg ... 167 km
Zürich ... 172 km
Wiesbaden ... 205 km
Bonn ... 319 km
Köln ... 343 km
Milan ... 352 km
Wuppertal ... 361 km
Leipzig ... 362 km
Dortmund ... 370 km
Düsseldorf ... 376 km
Bochum ... 378 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 382 km
Aachen ... 382 km
Essen ... 385 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 385 km
Bielefeld ... 390 km
Mönchengladbach ... 391 km
Duisburg ... 395 km
Prague ... 402 km
Münster ... 408 km
Dresden ... 412 km
Hannover ... 413 km
Turin ... 427 km