Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Münsingen, GermanyMünsingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMünsingen Germany

What day is it in Münsingen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Münsingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Münsingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Münsingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Münsingen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Münsingen

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Münsingen

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Minsingen
  • Mjunzingen
  • Muensingen
  • Münsingen
  • mwnzyngn
  • Минсинген
  • Мюнзинген
  • مونزینگن

Country

Münsingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,479 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Münsingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 49 km
Karlsruhe ... 110 km
Augsburg ... 113 km
Zürich ... 138 km
Strasbourg ... 142 km
Mannheim ... 145 km
Munich ... 169 km
Nürnberg ... 171 km
Wiesbaden ... 210 km
Bonn ... 320 km
Milan ... 326 km
Köln ... 345 km
Wuppertal ... 366 km
Aachen ... 378 km
Düsseldorf ... 379 km
Dortmund ... 379 km
Bochum ... 384 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 388 km
Essen ... 390 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 391 km
Mönchengladbach ... 391 km
Turin ... 395 km
Leipzig ... 396 km
Duisburg ... 398 km
Bielefeld ... 406 km
Münster ... 419 km
Prague ... 435 km
Hannover ... 436 km
Genoa ... 443 km