Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nattheim, GermanyNattheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNattheim Germany

What day is it in Nattheim right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nattheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nattheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nattheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nattheim
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Nattheim

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Nattheim

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Natkhajm
  • Nattgajm
  • Nattkhajm
  • na tai mu
  • Наттгайм
  • Наттхайм
  • Натхајм
  • 纳泰姆

Country

Nattheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,468 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nattheim (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Augsburg ... 64 km
Stuttgart ... 86 km
Nürnberg ... 107 km
Munich ... 124 km
Karlsruhe ... 151 km
Mannheim ... 167 km
Zürich ... 200 km
Strasbourg ... 201 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Leipzig ... 337 km
Bonn ... 337 km
Köln ... 361 km
Milan ... 366 km
Prague ... 368 km
Wuppertal ... 375 km
Dresden ... 381 km
Dortmund ... 382 km
Bochum ... 391 km
Bielefeld ... 392 km
Düsseldorf ... 393 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 394 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 399 km
Essen ... 399 km
Aachen ... 404 km
Hannover ... 406 km
Mönchengladbach ... 409 km
Duisburg ... 410 km
Münster ... 416 km
Turin ... 449 km