Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waltenhofen, GermanyWaltenhofenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaltenhofen Germany

What day is it in Waltenhofen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waltenhofen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waltenhofen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waltenhofen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Waltenhofen

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Waltenhofen

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'tengofen
  • Val'tenkhofen
  • Valtenhofen
  • Valtenkhofen
  • wa er teng huo fen
  • Валтенхофен
  • Вальтенгофен
  • Вальтенхофен
  • Վալտենհոֆեն
  • 瓦尔滕霍芬

Country

Waltenhofen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,045 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waltenhofen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 91 km
Munich ... 114 km
Zürich ... 145 km
Stuttgart ... 152 km
Nürnberg ... 206 km
Karlsruhe ... 212 km
Strasbourg ... 229 km
Mannheim ... 249 km
Milan ... 259 km
Wiesbaden ... 312 km
Turin ... 355 km
Bologna ... 360 km
Genoa ... 376 km
Ljubljana ... 381 km
Prague ... 423 km
Bonn ... 424 km
Florence ... 435 km
Leipzig ... 436 km
Köln ... 449 km
Dresden ... 462 km
Wuppertal ... 469 km
Dortmund ... 480 km
Aachen ... 481 km
Düsseldorf ... 482 km
Lyon ... 486 km
Bochum ... 487 km
Vienna ... 489 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Essen ... 493 km