Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peiting, GermanyPeitingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPeiting Germany

What day is it in Peiting right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Peiting to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Peiting to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peiting

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Peiting
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Peiting

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Peiting

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pajting
  • Payting
  • Peiting
  • pai ting ge
  • paitingu
  • paytyng
  • Пайтинг
  • Пайтінг
  • Пајтинг
  • Պայտինգ
  • پایتینگ
  • パイティング
  • 派廷格

Country

Peiting is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,106 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peiting (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 64 km
Munich ... 64 km
Stuttgart ... 178 km
Nürnberg ... 183 km
Zürich ... 197 km
Karlsruhe ... 243 km
Strasbourg ... 270 km
Mannheim ... 272 km
Milan ... 292 km
Wiesbaden ... 331 km
Ljubljana ... 345 km
Bologna ... 365 km
Prague ... 377 km
Turin ... 397 km
Genoa ... 406 km
Leipzig ... 407 km
Dresden ... 423 km
Vienna ... 438 km
Florence ... 443 km
Bonn ... 446 km
Zagreb ... 459 km
Köln ... 470 km
Brno ... 480 km
Wuppertal ... 487 km
Dortmund ... 495 km
Bratislava ... 496 km
Düsseldorf ... 503 km
Bochum ... 503 km
Bielefeld ... 505 km