Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weingarten, GermanyWeingartenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeingarten Germany

What day is it in Weingarten right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weingarten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weingarten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weingarten
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Weingarten

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Weingarten

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajngarten
  • Weingarten
  • faynghartn
  • wayngartn
  • wei yin jia er teng
  • Вайнгартен
  • Вајнгартен
  • فاينغارتن
  • واینگارتن
  • 韦因加尔滕

Country

Weingarten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,802 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weingarten (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 100 km
Stuttgart ... 114 km
Augsburg ... 119 km
Munich ... 160 km
Karlsruhe ... 165 km
Strasbourg ... 174 km
Mannheim ... 208 km
Nürnberg ... 215 km
Milan ... 261 km
Wiesbaden ... 274 km
Turin ... 340 km
Genoa ... 379 km
Bonn ... 381 km
Bologna ... 390 km
Köln ... 406 km
Wuppertal ... 429 km
Aachen ... 433 km
Ljubljana ... 435 km
Düsseldorf ... 440 km
Dortmund ... 444 km
Lyon ... 446 km
Leipzig ... 446 km
Bochum ... 448 km
Mönchengladbach ... 451 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 452 km
Essen ... 453 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 455 km
Prague ... 458 km
Duisburg ... 461 km