Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krauchenwies, GermanyKrauchenwiesGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKrauchenwies Germany

What day is it in Krauchenwies right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Krauchenwies to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Krauchenwies to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krauchenwies

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Krauchenwies
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Krauchenwies

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Krauchenwies

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kraukhenvis
  • ke lao heng wei si
  • Краухенвис
  • Краухенвіс
  • 克劳亨维斯

Country

Krauchenwies is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,020 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krauchenwies (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 85 km
Zürich ... 91 km
Karlsruhe ... 129 km
Strasbourg ... 136 km
Augsburg ... 138 km
Mannheim ... 174 km
Munich ... 187 km
Nürnberg ... 216 km
Wiesbaden ... 241 km
Milan ... 281 km
Bonn ... 345 km
Turin ... 348 km
Köln ... 370 km
Wuppertal ... 394 km
Aachen ... 396 km
Genoa ... 399 km
Düsseldorf ... 405 km
Dortmund ... 411 km
Bochum ... 415 km
Mönchengladbach ... 415 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 418 km
Essen ... 419 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 421 km
Bologna ... 423 km
Duisburg ... 426 km
Lyon ... 432 km
Leipzig ... 443 km
Bielefeld ... 446 km
Münster ... 454 km