Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pfullendorf, GermanyPfullendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPfullendorf Germany

What day is it in Pfullendorf right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pfullendorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pfullendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pfullendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pfullendorf
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Pfullendorf

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Pfullendorf

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pfulendorf
  • Pfullendorf
  • fwlndwrf
  • pu fu lun duo er fu
  • pullendoleupeu
  • Пфулендорф
  • Пфуллендорф
  • فولندورف
  • ፉለንዶርፍ
  • 普富伦多尔夫
  • 풀렌도르프

Country

Pfullendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pfullendorf (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 84 km
Stuttgart ... 95 km
Karlsruhe ... 138 km
Augsburg ... 141 km
Strasbourg ... 141 km
Mannheim ... 184 km
Munich ... 187 km
Nürnberg ... 223 km
Wiesbaden ... 251 km
Milan ... 271 km
Turin ... 339 km
Bonn ... 355 km
Köln ... 379 km
Genoa ... 389 km
Wuppertal ... 404 km
Aachen ... 404 km
Bologna ... 413 km
Düsseldorf ... 414 km
Dortmund ... 420 km
Mönchengladbach ... 424 km
Bochum ... 424 km
Lyon ... 427 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 428 km
Essen ... 428 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 430 km
Duisburg ... 435 km
Leipzig ... 451 km
Bielefeld ... 456 km
Münster ... 463 km