Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winterlingen, GermanyWinterlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWinterlingen Germany

What day is it in Winterlingen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Winterlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winterlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Winterlingen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Winterlingen

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Winterlingen

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vinterlingen
  • wen te er lin gen
  • Винтерлинген
  • Вінтерлінген
  • 温特尔林根

Country

Winterlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,722 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Winterlingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 67 km
Zürich ... 101 km
Karlsruhe ... 108 km
Strasbourg ... 119 km
Augsburg ... 145 km
Mannheim ... 153 km
Munich ... 197 km
Nürnberg ... 211 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Milan ... 300 km
Bonn ... 324 km
Köln ... 349 km
Turin ... 362 km
Wuppertal ... 373 km
Aachen ... 375 km
Düsseldorf ... 384 km
Dortmund ... 390 km
Bochum ... 394 km
Mönchengladbach ... 394 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 397 km
Essen ... 398 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 400 km
Duisburg ... 404 km
Genoa ... 416 km
Bielefeld ... 427 km
Münster ... 433 km
Leipzig ... 434 km
Lyon ... 435 km
Bologna ... 444 km