Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rottweil, GermanyRottweilGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRottweil Germany

What day is it in Rottweil right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rottweil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rottweil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rottweil
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Rottweil

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Rottweil

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rottovilla
  • Rottweil
  • Rotvajl
  • Rotvajl'
  • loteubail
  • luo te wei er
  • rtwayl
  • rwtfayl
  • rwtwwyyl
  • Ротвайл
  • Ротвайль
  • Ротвајл
  • רוטווייל
  • رتوایل
  • روتفايل
  • როტვაილი
  • 罗特魏尔
  • 로트바일

Country

Rottweil is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rottweil (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 81 km
Strasbourg ... 85 km
Zürich ... 89 km
Karlsruhe ... 95 km
Mannheim ... 146 km
Augsburg ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 213 km
Munich ... 236 km
Nürnberg ... 242 km
Milan ... 301 km
Bonn ... 308 km
Köln ... 333 km
Turin ... 349 km
Aachen ... 352 km
Wuppertal ... 360 km
Düsseldorf ... 368 km
Mönchengladbach ... 376 km
Dortmund ... 380 km
Bochum ... 382 km
Essen ... 385 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 385 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 387 km
Duisburg ... 389 km
Lyon ... 403 km
Genoa ... 415 km
Münster ... 426 km
Bielefeld ... 426 km
Brussels ... 452 km
Bologna ... 459 km