Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schramberg, GermanySchrambergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchramberg Germany

What day is it in Schramberg right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schramberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schramberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schramberg
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Schramberg

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Schramberg

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shramberg
  • shi lan bei ge
  • shrambrg
  • shrambrgh
  • Шрамберг
  • شرامبرغ
  • شرامبرگ
  • 施兰贝格

Country

Schramberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schramberg (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 65 km
Karlsruhe ... 87 km
Stuttgart ... 89 km
Zürich ... 96 km
Mannheim ... 140 km
Augsburg ... 202 km
Wiesbaden ... 205 km
Nürnberg ... 255 km
Munich ... 256 km
Bonn ... 295 km
Milan ... 311 km
Köln ... 320 km
Aachen ... 336 km
Wuppertal ... 348 km
Turin ... 352 km
Düsseldorf ... 355 km
Mönchengladbach ... 361 km
Dortmund ... 370 km
Bochum ... 371 km
Essen ... 373 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 374 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 376 km
Duisburg ... 376 km
Lyon ... 393 km
Münster ... 416 km
Bielefeld ... 420 km
Genoa ... 423 km
Brussels ... 434 km
Antwerpen ... 459 km