Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waldkirch, GermanyWaldkirchGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaldkirch Germany

What day is it in Waldkirch right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waldkirch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waldkirch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waldkirch
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Waldkirch

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Waldkirch

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'dkirkh
  • Valdkirkh
  • Valdkirx
  • wa er de ji er xi
  • waldkyrsh
  • Валдкирх
  • Вальдкирх
  • Вальдкірх
  • Վալդկիրխ
  • والدکیرش
  • 瓦尔德基尔希

Country

Waldkirch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,155 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waldkirch (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 57 km
Zürich ... 93 km
Karlsruhe ... 107 km
Stuttgart ... 123 km
Mannheim ... 159 km
Wiesbaden ... 220 km
Augsburg ... 237 km
Munich ... 289 km
Nürnberg ... 291 km
Bonn ... 299 km
Milan ... 306 km
Köln ... 323 km
Aachen ... 332 km
Turin ... 334 km
Wuppertal ... 354 km
Düsseldorf ... 357 km
Lyon ... 359 km
Mönchengladbach ... 362 km
Bochum ... 378 km
Essen ... 378 km
Dortmund ... 379 km
Duisburg ... 380 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 380 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 382 km
Genoa ... 414 km
Brussels ... 419 km
Münster ... 427 km
Bielefeld ... 436 km
Antwerpen ... 447 km