Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ettenheim, GermanyEttenheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEttenheim Germany

What day is it in Ettenheim right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ettenheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ettenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ettenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ettenheim
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Ettenheim

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Ettenheim

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehttenkhajm
  • Etenkhajm
  • Ettengajm
  • Ettenheim
  • ai teng hai mu
  • atnhaym
  • aytnhaym
  • Етенхајм
  • Еттенгайм
  • Эттенхайм
  • إيتنهايم
  • اتنهایم
  • 埃滕海姆

Country

Ettenheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,995 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ettenheim (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 37 km
Karlsruhe ... 96 km
Zürich ... 115 km
Stuttgart ... 124 km
Mannheim ... 146 km
Wiesbaden ... 204 km
Augsburg ... 248 km
Bonn ... 279 km
Nürnberg ... 293 km
Munich ... 302 km
Köln ... 303 km
Aachen ... 310 km
Milan ... 327 km
Wuppertal ... 335 km
Düsseldorf ... 337 km
Mönchengladbach ... 341 km
Turin ... 351 km
Essen ... 358 km
Bochum ... 358 km
Duisburg ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 360 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 361 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 362 km
Lyon ... 364 km
Brussels ... 398 km
Münster ... 408 km
Bielefeld ... 420 km
Antwerpen ... 426 km
Genoa ... 434 km