Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sélestat, FranceSélestatFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSélestat France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sélestat to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sélestat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sélestat
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Sélestat

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Sélestat

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schlestadt
  • Schlettstadt
  • Schlettstàdt
  • Selesta
  • Selestadium
  • Selestat
  • Sélestat
  • XSQ
  • sai lai si ta
  • seresuta
  • slsth
  • sylystat
  • Σελεστά
  • Селеста
  • סלסטה
  • سيليستات
  • セレスタ
  • 塞莱斯塔

Country

Sélestat is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,941 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sélestat (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 43 km
Karlsruhe ... 112 km
Zürich ... 133 km
Stuttgart ... 150 km
Mannheim ... 159 km
Wiesbaden ... 210 km
Bonn ... 273 km
Augsburg ... 277 km
Köln ... 297 km
Aachen ... 297 km
Nürnberg ... 319 km
Düsseldorf ... 330 km
München ... 331 km
Mönchengladbach ... 332 km
Wuppertal ... 332 km
Milano ... 339 km
Lyon ... 347 km
Turin ... 353 km
Duisburg ... 353 km
Essen ... 353 km
Bochum ... 355 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 357 km
Dortmund ... 358 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 358 km
Brussels ... 378 km
Antwerpen ... 407 km
Münster ... 407 km
Paris ... 414 km
Bielefeld ... 424 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries