Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wintzenheim, FranceWintzenheimFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inWintzenheim France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wintzenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wintzenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wintzenheim
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Wintzenheim

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Wintzenheim

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vencenajm
  • Wintzenheim
  • Winzenheim
  • Венценайм

Country

Wintzenheim is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,845 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wintzenheim (Département du Haut-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 67 km
Zürich ... 128 km
Karlsruhe ... 137 km
Stuttgart ... 170 km
Mannheim ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 235 km
Augsburg ... 291 km
Bonn ... 294 km
Aachen ... 313 km
Köln ... 316 km
Lyon ... 322 km
Milano ... 325 km
Turin ... 332 km
Nürnberg ... 339 km
München ... 343 km
Düsseldorf ... 349 km
Mönchengladbach ... 350 km
Wuppertal ... 352 km
Duisburg ... 372 km
Essen ... 373 km
Bochum ... 376 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 378 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 379 km
Dortmund ... 379 km
Brussels ... 386 km
Paris ... 405 km
Antwerpen ... 417 km
Genoa ... 422 km
Münster ... 429 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries