Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brunstatt, FranceBrunstattFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBrunstatt France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brunstatt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brunstatt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brunstatt
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Brunstatt

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Brunstatt

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brjonstat
  • Brjunstat
  • Brunshtat
  • Brunstatt
  • bu lan si ta
  • Брунштат
  • Брюнстат
  • Брёнстат
  • 布兰斯塔

Country

Brunstatt is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,816 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brunstatt (Département du Haut-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 101 km
Zürich ... 106 km
Karlsruhe ... 167 km
Stuttgart ... 190 km
Mannheim ... 217 km
Wiesbaden ... 271 km
Milano ... 290 km
Turin ... 293 km
Lyon ... 294 km
Augsburg ... 296 km
Bonn ... 333 km
München ... 344 km
Aachen ... 351 km
Köln ... 355 km
Nürnberg ... 357 km
Genoa ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 388 km
Düsseldorf ... 388 km
Wuppertal ... 391 km
Duisburg ... 411 km
Essen ... 412 km
Bochum ... 414 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 417 km
Paris ... 417 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 417 km
Dortmund ... 418 km
Brussels ... 419 km
Nice ... 442 km
Antwerpen ... 451 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries