Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belfort, FranceBelfortFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBelfort France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Belfort to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Belfort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Belfort
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Belfort

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Belfort

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BOR
  • Beffert
  • Bel'for
  • Belfor
  • Belfort
  • Belfortium
  • Belfòrt
  • Gorad Bel'for
  • bei er fu
  • belpoleu
  • beruforu
  • blfwr
  • Μπελφόρ
  • Белфор
  • Бельфор
  • Горад Бельфор
  • بلفور
  • แบลฟอร์
  • ベルフォール
  • 贝尔福
  • 벨포르

Country

Belfort is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

54,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Belfort (Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Strasbourg ... 127 km
Zürich ... 138 km
Karlsruhe ... 196 km
Stuttgart ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 243 km
Lyon ... 263 km
Turin ... 290 km
Wiesbaden ... 292 km
Milano ... 303 km
Augsburg ... 333 km
Bonn ... 342 km
Aachen ... 352 km
Köln ... 364 km
München ... 381 km
Paris ... 386 km
Genoa ... 389 km
Nürnberg ... 392 km
Mönchengladbach ... 393 km
Düsseldorf ... 395 km
Wuppertal ... 401 km
Brussels ... 408 km
Duisburg ... 418 km
Essen ... 421 km
Bochum ... 425 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 427 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 427 km
Dortmund ... 430 km
Nice ... 434 km
Antwerpen ... 441 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries