Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montbéliard, FranceMontbéliardFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontbéliard France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montbéliard to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montbéliard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montbéliard
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Montbéliard

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Montbéliard

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Manbel'jar
  • Monbel'jar
  • Monbelijar
  • Monbeljaras
  • Mons Biliardi
  • Mont-Reuni
  • Mont-Réuni
  • Montbeliard
  • Montbèliard
  • Montbéliard
  • Montoeliard
  • meng bei li ya er
  • mngbe li yar
  • monberiaru
  • mongbellialeu
  • mwntblyar
  • mwntblyr
  • Горад Манбельяр
  • Монбелијар
  • Монбельяр
  • مونتبليار
  • مونتبلیر
  • มงเบลียาร์
  • モンベリアル
  • 蒙贝利亚尔
  • 몽벨리아르

Country

Montbéliard is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

28,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montbéliard (Département du Doubs, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Strasbourg ... 140 km
Zürich ... 141 km
Karlsruhe ... 209 km
Stuttgart ... 236 km
Lyon ... 250 km
Mannheim ... 256 km
Turin ... 279 km
Milano ... 296 km
Wiesbaden ... 306 km
Augsburg ... 342 km
Bonn ... 355 km
Aachen ... 364 km
Köln ... 377 km
Genoa ... 380 km
Paris ... 386 km
München ... 389 km
Nürnberg ... 404 km
Mönchengladbach ... 405 km
Düsseldorf ... 408 km
Wuppertal ... 414 km
Brussels ... 416 km
Nice ... 422 km
Duisburg ... 431 km
Essen ... 434 km
Bochum ... 438 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 440 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 440 km
Dortmund ... 444 km
Antwerpen ... 451 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries