Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mandeure, FranceMandeureFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMandeure France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mandeure to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mandeure

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mandeure
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Mandeure

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Mandeure

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Epamanduodurum
  • Mander
  • Mandeure
  • mang de er
  • Мандер
  • 芒德尔

Country

Mandeure is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,416 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mandeure (Département du Doubs, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Zürich ... 140 km
Strasbourg ... 146 km
Karlsruhe ... 214 km
Stuttgart ... 240 km
Lyon ... 245 km
Mannheim ... 262 km
Turin ... 271 km
Milano ... 290 km
Wiesbaden ... 312 km
Augsburg ... 343 km
Bonn ... 363 km
Aachen ... 371 km
Genoa ... 373 km
Köln ... 384 km
Paris ... 389 km
München ... 389 km
Nürnberg ... 407 km
Mönchengladbach ... 413 km
Nice ... 414 km
Düsseldorf ... 415 km
Wuppertal ... 422 km
Brussels ... 423 km
Duisburg ... 439 km
Essen ... 442 km
Bochum ... 445 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 447 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 448 km
Dortmund ... 451 km
Antwerpen ... 458 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries