Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lyss, SwitzerlandLyssSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inLyss Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lyss to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lyss

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lyss
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Lyss

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Lyss

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lis
  • Lyss
  • ZJL
  • li si
  • liseu
  • lys
  • Лис
  • لیس
  • 利斯
  • 리스

Country

Lyss is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

10,937 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lyss (Seeland District, Bern)

Zürich ... 105 km
Strasbourg ... 170 km
Turin ... 223 km
Karlsruhe ... 231 km
Milan ... 233 km
Stuttgart ... 241 km
Lyon ... 245 km
Mannheim ... 282 km
Augsburg ... 321 km
Genoa ... 322 km
Wiesbaden ... 340 km
Munich ... 361 km
Nice ... 371 km
Nürnberg ... 400 km
Bonn ... 403 km
Aachen ... 419 km
Köln ... 426 km
Bologna ... 430 km
Paris ... 443 km
Marseille ... 444 km
Mönchengladbach ... 458 km
Düsseldorf ... 459 km
Wuppertal ... 461 km
Brussels ... 479 km
Florence ... 481 km
Duisburg ... 482 km
Essen ... 483 km
Bochum ... 485 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 488 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries