Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herzogenbuchsee, SwitzerlandHerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inHerzogenbuchsee Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herzogenbuchsee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herzogenbuchsee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Herzogenbuchsee
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Herzogenbuchsee

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Herzogenbuchsee

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khercogenbukhze
  • Khercogenbukse
  • ZHN
  • he zuo gen bu he sai
  • Херцогенбуксе
  • Херцогенбухзе
  • 赫佐根布赫塞

Country

Herzogenbuchsee is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,522 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herzogenbuchsee (Oberaargau, Bern)

Zürich ... 71 km
Strasbourg ... 154 km
Karlsruhe ... 208 km
Stuttgart ... 212 km
Milan ... 224 km
Turin ... 233 km
Mannheim ... 261 km
Lyon ... 279 km
Augsburg ... 287 km
Wiesbaden ... 322 km
Genoa ... 322 km
Munich ... 327 km
Nürnberg ... 368 km
Nice ... 385 km
Bonn ... 394 km
Bologna ... 416 km
Aachen ... 416 km
Köln ... 417 km
Wuppertal ... 450 km
Düsseldorf ... 450 km
Mönchengladbach ... 452 km
Paris ... 467 km
Marseille ... 467 km
Florence ... 470 km
Essen ... 473 km
Duisburg ... 473 km
Bochum ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 477 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 477 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries