Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zuchwil, SwitzerlandZuchwilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inZuchwil Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zuchwil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zuchwil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zuchwil
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Zuchwil

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Zuchwil

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cukhvil'
  • chu he wei er
  • Цухвиль
  • 楚赫維爾

Country

Zuchwil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,268 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zuchwil (Bezirk Wasseramt, Solothurn)

Zürich ... 81 km
Strasbourg ... 153 km
Karlsruhe ... 210 km
Stuttgart ... 217 km
Milan ... 232 km
Turin ... 235 km
Mannheim ... 262 km
Lyon ... 270 km
Augsburg ... 296 km
Wiesbaden ... 322 km
Genoa ... 327 km
Munich ... 337 km
Nürnberg ... 375 km
Nice ... 386 km
Bonn ... 391 km
Aachen ... 411 km
Köln ... 414 km
Bologna ... 425 km
Düsseldorf ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 448 km
Mönchengladbach ... 448 km
Paris ... 456 km
Marseille ... 464 km
Duisburg ... 470 km
Essen ... 471 km
Bochum ... 472 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 475 km
Dortmund ... 475 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries