Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moutier, SwitzerlandMoutierSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inMoutier Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Moutier to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moutier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Moutier
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Moutier

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Moutier

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monasterium Grandis Vallis
  • Moutier
  • Mut'e
  • mu jie
  • mwtyh
  • Мутье
  • موتیه
  • 穆捷

Country

Moutier is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,721 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moutier (Jura bernois, Bern)

Zürich ... 95 km
Strasbourg ... 147 km
Karlsruhe ... 208 km
Stuttgart ... 220 km
Turin ... 245 km
Milan ... 248 km
Mannheim ... 259 km
Lyon ... 263 km
Augsburg ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 317 km
Genoa ... 341 km
Munich ... 350 km
Bonn ... 381 km
Nürnberg ... 382 km
Nice ... 394 km
Aachen ... 399 km
Köln ... 404 km
Mönchengladbach ... 437 km
Düsseldorf ... 437 km
Paris ... 438 km
Wuppertal ... 438 km
Bologna ... 442 km
Duisburg ... 460 km
Essen ... 461 km
Brussels ... 462 km
Bochum ... 463 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 465 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 466 km
Marseille ... 466 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries