Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burgdorf, SwitzerlandBurgdorfSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBurgdorf Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burgdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burgdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Burgdorf
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Burgdorf

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Burgdorf

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berthoud
  • Burgdorf
  • Burgdorf BE
  • Burgdorf i Bern
  • Burgdorfas
  • ZDP
  • brjdwrf
  • bu ge duo fu
  • bwrgdwrf swyys
  • Бургдорф
  • برجدورف
  • بورگدورف، سوئیس
  • 布格多夫

Country

Burgdorf is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

14,788 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burgdorf (Emmental District, Bern)

Zürich ... 82 km
Strasbourg ... 169 km
Milan ... 216 km
Turin ... 219 km
Karlsruhe ... 224 km
Stuttgart ... 227 km
Lyon ... 266 km
Mannheim ... 276 km
Augsburg ... 299 km
Genoa ... 311 km
Wiesbaden ... 337 km
Munich ... 338 km
Nice ... 371 km
Nürnberg ... 382 km
Bonn ... 407 km
Bologna ... 410 km
Aachen ... 428 km
Köln ... 430 km
Marseille ... 452 km
Florence ... 463 km
Düsseldorf ... 463 km
Wuppertal ... 464 km
Mönchengladbach ... 464 km
Paris ... 467 km
Duisburg ... 487 km
Essen ... 487 km
Bochum ... 488 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Dortmund ... 491 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries