Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spiez, SwitzerlandSpiezSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inSpiez Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Spiez to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spiez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Spiez
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Spiez

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Spiez

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shpic
  • Spiez
  • sbyz
  • shi pi ci
  • spyh
  • Шпиц
  • سبيز
  • سپیه
  • 施皮茨

Country

Spiez is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

12,594 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Spiez (Frutigen-Niedersimmental District, Bern)

Zürich ... 102 km
Turin ... 178 km
Milan ... 180 km
Strasbourg ... 209 km
Lyon ... 250 km
Stuttgart ... 260 km
Karlsruhe ... 263 km
Genoa ... 271 km
Mannheim ... 315 km
Augsburg ... 317 km
Nice ... 330 km
Munich ... 350 km
Wiesbaden ... 377 km
Bologna ... 379 km
Nürnberg ... 408 km
Marseille ... 416 km
Florence ... 428 km
Bonn ... 449 km
Aachen ... 469 km
Köln ... 472 km
Paris ... 490 km
Düsseldorf ... 505 km
Wuppertal ... 505 km
Mönchengladbach ... 506 km
Duisburg ... 528 km
Essen ... 528 km
Bochum ... 530 km
Brussels ... 531 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 532 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries