Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Interlaken, SwitzerlandInterlakenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inInterlaken Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Interlaken to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Interlaken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Interlaken
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Interlaken

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Interlaken

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Entrelagos
  • Interlacus
  • Interlaken
  • ZIN
  • antrlakn
  • ayntrlakn
  • intaraken
  • intarlaken
  • inteolaken
  • yin te la ken
  • Ίντερλακεν
  • Інтерлакен
  • Интерлакен
  • אינטרלאקן
  • إنترلاكن
  • اینترلاکن
  • இண்டர்லகேன்
  • インターラーケン
  • 因特拉肯
  • 인터라켄

Country

Interlaken is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,067 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Interlaken (Interlaken-Oberhasli District, Bern)

Zürich ... 93 km
Milano ... 171 km
Turin ... 179 km
Strasbourg ... 210 km
Stuttgart ... 254 km
Karlsruhe ... 260 km
Genoa ... 263 km
Lyon ... 263 km
Augsburg ... 306 km
Mannheim ... 314 km
Nice ... 332 km
München ... 338 km
Bologna ... 368 km
Wiesbaden ... 376 km
Nürnberg ... 399 km
Florence ... 419 km
Marseille ... 423 km
Bonn ... 450 km
Aachen ... 473 km
Köln ... 474 km
Paris ... 502 km
Düsseldorf ... 507 km
Wuppertal ... 508 km
Mönchengladbach ... 509 km
Essen ... 530 km
Duisburg ... 530 km
Bochum ... 531 km
Dortmund ... 533 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 533 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries