Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belp, SwitzerlandBelpSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBelp Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Belp to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Belp
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Belp

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Belp

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel'p
  • Belp
  • bei er pu
  • Бельп
  • 貝爾普

Country

Belp is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,307 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Belp (Bern-Mittelland District, Bern)

Zürich ... 100 km
Strasbourg ... 188 km
Turin ... 201 km
Milan ... 208 km
Karlsruhe ... 245 km
Lyon ... 247 km
Stuttgart ... 248 km
Mannheim ... 297 km
Genoa ... 297 km
Augsburg ... 318 km
Nice ... 352 km
Munich ... 354 km
Wiesbaden ... 357 km
Nürnberg ... 402 km
Bologna ... 405 km
Bonn ... 424 km
Marseille ... 431 km
Aachen ... 443 km
Köln ... 447 km
Florence ... 456 km
Paris ... 466 km
Düsseldorf ... 480 km
Mönchengladbach ... 480 km
Wuppertal ... 481 km
Duisburg ... 503 km
Brussels ... 504 km
Essen ... 504 km
Bochum ... 506 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 508 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries