Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uetendorf, SwitzerlandUetendorfSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inUetendorf Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uetendorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uetendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Uetendorf
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Uetendorf

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Uetendorf

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Itendorf
  • Uetendorf
  • Utendorf
  • yu he duo fu
  • Ütendorf
  • Итендорф
  • 于赫多夫

Country

Uetendorf is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,654 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uetendorf (Thun District, Bern)

Zürich ... 102 km
Turin ... 188 km
Milan ... 194 km
Strasbourg ... 200 km
Lyon ... 246 km
Karlsruhe ... 255 km
Stuttgart ... 256 km
Genoa ... 283 km
Mannheim ... 308 km
Augsburg ... 319 km
Nice ... 339 km
Munich ... 354 km
Wiesbaden ... 368 km
Bologna ... 393 km
Nürnberg ... 407 km
Marseille ... 421 km
Bonn ... 438 km
Florence ... 442 km
Aachen ... 457 km
Köln ... 461 km
Paris ... 477 km
Düsseldorf ... 494 km
Mönchengladbach ... 494 km
Wuppertal ... 495 km
Duisburg ... 517 km
Essen ... 518 km
Brussels ... 518 km
Bochum ... 519 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 522 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries